Privacy Policy




Privacy Policy

This details White International’s Pty Ltd ABN 48 000 119 380 Privacy Policy, in this section “we”, “us” and “our” refers to White International & brands we represent.

What information we collect
The only personal information we collect about you is what you tell us about yourself when you fill in a form, send us an e mail, enter a competition or speak to one of our representatives. This information may include your name, e-mail and mailing addresses, contact numbers and date of birth. We will record your e-mail address if you send us an e-mail, and it will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. We also collect information obtained as a result of credit checks that you authorise us to carry out. We use your personal information for the purpose for which it has been provided. This may include using your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with the products or services you requested,
  • to assess your application for opening an account,
  • To accept your application to participate in promotions or competitions run by us.

We may also use it to tell you about other products and services of White International. We will not sell any personally identifiable information that you give us to any third party.

How we disclose the information we collect

We do not disclose personal information to third parties unless:

  • You have given us consent
  • this is required to perform functions on our behalf, that includes but not limited to:
    • External staff acting on behalf of us, e.g sales representatives,
    • Service agents carrying out warranty / non warranty repairs on our behalf,
    • Processing payments including credit card transactions, charge-back payments, etc,
    • Mailing and printing houses and IT providers,
    • Conducting market research, or offering a promotion / competition.
  • it is required or authorised by or under any law;

Online via our websites / email
We may use your email address to inform you of our products, our dealer network and specials/promotions/competitions. At any time if you decide to no longer receive our communications you can simply unsubscribe at the bottom of each email. We take every effort to remove you from our email list, however your email may be subscribed to multiple divisions and therefore we require manual removal. Please notify us if you continue to receive emails after you unsubscribe.

Our website does not provide facilities for the secure transmission of information across the Internet. Users should be aware that there are risks transmitting information across the Internet. We use technology to collect information about traffic through our Internet sites. However, we cannot identify you from that information. We use the information gathered to make the site more user-friendly and improve the service we provide.

Storing your personal information
We protect the personal information we hold from mis-use, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, password access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions.

Updating your information
It is important that you advise us when your personal information changes, otherwise we may be unable to continue to provide our full service to you. Please contact our customer service or local sales representative to update your details.

Accessing your Information
Subject to certain exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, you have the right to seek access to the personal information we hold about you, and advise us of any inaccuracy, at any time.

If you would like to seek access to personal information we hold about you, please write to us at:
White International
P O Box 304
Milperra LPO NSW 2214

If you make an access request, we will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. We may charge an administration fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.


  • 4/06/2014 12:00:00 AM
    White International is pleased to announce a new product range to the BIANCO PUMPZ range. This new Stainless Steel Self Priming Jet Pump and Pressure System range of pumps will complement the best selling BIA-INOX range of pumps.


  • 22/05/2014 10:59:24 AM
    In May 2004 in front of 350 Pump Dealers we launched the Bianco Pumpz Brand and Pump Range on the Gold Coast at the Seaworld Nara Resort in the Polar Bear Exhibition. At the time we had less than 10 models on display and as you can imagine the range was met with mixed reviews.